# Torneo Año Tipo Ciudad País p Jug p Disp Ver
1 Juegos Escolares IX 1971 Equipos (cerrado) La Habana Cuba 4 0
2 Provincial Juvenil 1971 Suizo Manzanillo Cuba 9 0
3 Semifinal Nac Juvenil 1971 Suizo Santa Clara Cuba 7 0
4 Nacional Juvenil 1971 Cerrado Santa Clara Cuba 11 10
5 Juegos Escolares X 1972 Equipos (cerrado) Cienfuegos Cuba 10 0
6 Semi Final Nacional 1972 Cerrado Santiago de Cuba Cuba 11 0
7 Juegos Escolares XI 1973 Equipos (cerrado) Camaguey Cuba 10 0
8 Semifinal Nac Juvenil 1973 Suizo Varadero Cuba 7 0
9 Nacional Juvenil 1973 Cerrado Varadero Cuba 9 1
10 Semi Final Nacional 1973 Cerrado Guane Cuba 15 0
11 Campeonato de Cuba 1974 Cerrado Varadero Cuba 19 19
12 Capablanca XI 1974 Cerrado Camaguey Cuba 15 15
13 Especial 1974 Cerrado Cárdenas Cuba 7 1
14 Olimpiada Mundial XXI 1974 Equipos (cerrado) Niza Francia 13 12
15 Match CIDA - Cuba 1974 Match Las Palmas España 6 2
16 Mundial Estudiantil XX 1974 Equipos (cerrado) Teeside Inglaterra 9 9
17 Semifinal Nac Juvenil 1974 Cerrado Ciego de Avila Cuba 8 0
18 Nacional Juvenil 1974 Cerrado Ciego de Ávila Cuba 11 4
19 Semifinal Nacional 1975 Cerrado Holguín Cuba 13 0
20 Campeonato de Cuba 1975 Cerrado Santa Clara Cuba 19 2
21 Capablanca XII 1975 Cerrado Cienfuegos Cuba 17 17
22 Match vs Bahamas 1975 Match Santiago de Cuba Cuba 2 0
23 Centroamericano Juvenil 1975 Cerrado Curazao Antillas Holandesas 10 10
24 Juventud Rebelde I 1975 Cerrado La Habana Cuba 9 2
25 Semifinal Nacional 1976 Cerrado Santa Clara Cuba 13 0
26 Campeonato de Cuba 1976 Cerrado Holguín Cuba 22 3
27 Erevan 1976 Cerrado Ereván Armenia 15 15
28 Capablanca XIII 1976 Cerrado Cienfuegos Cuba 15 15
29 Copa Latina 1976 Cerrado Santiago de Cuba Cuba 5 2
30 Hermandad Gallega 1976 Suizo Caracas Venezuela 7 7
31 Mundial Estudiantil XXI 1976 Equipos (cerrado) Caracas Venezuela 10 10
32 Halle 1976 Cerrado Halle Alemania 13 13
33 Vrnjacka Banja 1977 Cerrado Vrnjacka Banja Serbia 13 13
34 Capablanca XIV 1977 Cerrado Cienfuegos Cuba 17 15
35 Mundial Estudiantil XXII 1977 Equipos (cerrado) Ciudad México México 13 11
36 Tbilisi/Suhumi 1977 Cerrado Tbilisi Georgia 15 7
37 Pristina 1977 Cerrado Pristina Kosovo 13 1
38 Juventud Rebelde III 1978 Cerrado La Habana Cuba 17 17
39 IBM 1978 Cerrado Amsterdam Holanda 13 13
40 Mundial U26 Equipos I 1978 Cerrado Ciudad México México 12 12
41 Olimpiada Mundial XXIII 1978 Cerrado Buenos Aires Argentina 13 13
42 Radio Rebelde I 1979 Cerrado La Habana Cuba 11 11
43 Bogotá 1979 Cerrado Bogotá Colombia 14 14
44 Capablanca XV 1979 Cerrado Cienfuegos Cuba 13 13
45 Berlin 1979 Cerrado Berlin Alemania 15 15
46 Costa Catalana 1979 Cerrado Barcelona España 9 9
47 Radio Rebelde II 1980 Cerrado La Habana Cuba 11 8
48 Céspedes I 1980 Cerrado Bayamo Cuba 13 12
49 Metro de Praga 1980 Cerrado Praga Rep. Checa 15 15
50 Mundial U26 Equipos II 1980 Cerrado Ciudad México México 13 13
51 Belgrado Open 1980 Suizo Belgrado Serbia 13 8
52 Olimpiada Mundial XXIV 1980 Cerrado La Valetta Malta 13 13
53 Céspedes II 1981 Cerrado Bayamo Cuba 15 15
54 Universitario 1981 Cerrado Ciego de Avila Cuba 1 0
55 Radio Rebelde Open I 1981 Suizo La Habana Cuba 9 9
56 Hermanos Saiz 1981 Cerrado Pinar del Rio Cuba 13 7
57 Manzanillo Zonal 1981 Cerrado Manzanillo Cuba 12 3
58 Radio Rebelde V 1982 Cerrado La Habana Cuba 11 11
59 Céspedes III 1982 Cerrado Bayamo Cuba 13 13
60 Campeonato de Cuba 1982 Cerrado Sagua la Grande Cuba 10 10
61 Minsk 1982 Cerrado Minsk Bielorussia 15 15
62 Toluca Interzonal 1982 Cerrado Toluca México 13 13
63 Instituto Politécnico 1982 Cerrado Ciudad México México 11 0
64 Olimpiada Mundial XXV 1982 Cerrado Lucerna Suiza 13 13
65 Campeonato de Cuba 2-L 1982 Cerrado Camaguey Cuba 15 0
66 Radio Rebelde VI 1983 Cerrado La Habana Cuba 13 13
67 Céspedes IV 1983 Cerrado Manzanillo Cuba 13 13
68 Campeonato de Cuba 1983 Cerrado Sagua de Tánamo Cuba 11 5
69 Capablanca XVIII 1983 Cerrado Cienfuegos Cuba 11 11
70 Cauto 1983 Cerrado Palma Soriano Cuba 11 2
71 Envigado 1983 Cerrado Envigado Colombia 11 11
72 Radio Rebelde VII 1984 Cerrado La Habana Cuba 13 1
73 Céspedes V 1984 Cerrado Bayamo Cuba 13 13
74 9 de Abril 1984 Cerrado Sagua la Grande Cuba 11 11
75 Campeonato de Cuba 1984 Cerrado Holguín Cuba 11 11
76 Capablanca XIX 1984 Cerrado Cienfuegos Cuba 13 13
77 Memorial Petrosian 1984 Cerrado Erevan Armenia 15 15
78 Olimpiada Mundial XXVI 1984 Cerrado Salónica Greece 13 13
79 Atenas 1984 Cerrado Atenas Greece 9 7
80 San Juan Sub Zonal 1985 Cerrado San Juan Puerto Rico 9 9
81 Caracas Zonal 1985 Cerrado Caracas Venezuela 9 9
82 Moscú 1985 Cerrado Moscú Rusia 11 11
83 Capablanca XX 1985 Cerrado La Habana Cuba 13 13
84 Biel Interzonal 1985 Cerrado Biel Suiza 17 17
85 Badalona Open 1985 Suizo Badalona España 10 0
86 Pancevo 1985 Cerrado Pancevo Serbia 13 13
87 Radio Rebelde VIII 1986 Cerrado La Habana Cuba 13 13
88 Céspedes VII 1986 Cerrado Bayamo Cuba 13 11
89 Capablanca XXI 1986 Cerrado La Habana Cuba 13 13
90 Match vs Adelquis Remón 1986 Match Holguín Cuba 4 4
91 Torneo de la Hispanidad 1986 Suizo Medina de Campo España 9 9
92 Olimpiada Mundial XXVII 1986 Equipos (cerrado) Dubai Emiratos Arabes 12 12
93 Sevilla Open 1986 Suizo Sevilla España 9 2
94 Bayamo Zonal 1987 Cerrado Bayamo Cuba 9 9
95 Capablanca XXII 1987 Cerrado Camaguey Cuba 12 12
96 Subotica Interzonal 1987 Cerrado Subotica Serbia 15 15
97 Dieren Open 1987 Suizo Dieren Holanda 9 9
98 OHRA Open 1987 Suizo Amsterdam Holanda 9 9
99 Pancevo 1987 Cerrado Pancevo Serbia 12 12
100 Panamericano Equipos 1987 Equipos (cerrado) Junin Argentina 7 7
101 Buenos Aires Open 1987 Suizo Buenos Aires Argentina 9 8
102 Panamericano Individual 1988 Suizo La Habana Cuba 9 9
103 NY Open 1988 Suizo New York Estados Unidos 9 9
104 NY Open II 1988 Suizo New York Estados Unidos 8 5
105 Capablanca XXIII 1988 Cerrado La Habana Cuba 11 11
106 Biel Open 1988 Suizo Biel Suiza 11 9
107 Martigny Open 1988 Suizo Martigny Suiza 9 9
108 Sochi 1988 Cerrado Sochi Rusia 13 13
109 Campeonato de Cuba 1988 Suizo Camaguey Cuba 10 10
110 Olimpiada Mundial XXVIII 1988 Equipos (suizo) Salónica Greece 13 13
111 GMA Open 1988 Suizo Belgrado Serbia 9 9
112 Céspedes X 1989 Cerrado Bayamo Cuba 12 12
113 Capablanca XXIV 1989 Cerrado Holguín Cuba 12 12
114 Dieren Open 1989 Suizo Dieren Holanda 9 9
115 OHRA Open 1989 Suizo Amsterdam Holanda 9 9
116 Campeonato de Cuba XXVIII 1989 Cerrado Santi Spiritus Cuba 11 11
117 Copa del Mundo II 1989 Equipos (cerrado) Lucerna Suiza 8 8
118 GMA Open 1989 Suizo Palma de Mallorca España 9 9
119 Pinar del Río Sub Zonal 1990 Cerrado Pinar del Río Cuba 9 9
120 Cali Zonal 1990 Cerrado Cali Colombia 9 9
121 Capablanca XXV 1990 Cerrado La Habana Cuba 13 13
122 Málaga Open 1990 Suizo Málaga España 9 9
123 Cambados Open 1990 Suizo Cambados España 9 9
124 Burriana Open 1990 Suizo Castellón España 9 9
125 Campeonato de Cuba 1990 Suizo Santiago de Cuba Cuba 11 9
126 Olimpiada Mundial XXIX 1990 Equipos (suizo) Novi Sad Serbia 12 12
127 Aosta Open 1990 Suizo Aosta Italia 9 9
128 Pamplona Open 1990 Suizo Pamplona España 9 9
129 Céspedes XII 1991 Cerrado Bayamo Cuba 13 13
130 Capablanca XXVI 1991 Cerrado La Habana Cuba 12 12
131 Copa Latinoamericana 1991 Suizo Bogotá Colombia 11 9
132 Copa Latinoamericana 1991 Suizo Ciudad México México 11 10
133 Málaga Open 1991 Suizo Málaga España 9 9
134 Badalona Open 1991 Suizo Badalona España 9 9
135 Campeonato de Cuba 1991 Suizo Holguín Cuba 11 11
136 Panamericano Equipos 1991 Equipos (cerrado) Guarapuava Brazil 6 6
137 Copa Latinoamericana Final 1991 Cerrado Bogotá Colombia 9 9
138 Memorial Elson Niño XII 1992 Suizo Mérida Venezuela 11 10
139 ISLA Open I 1992 Suizo La Habana Cuba 9 9
140 Capablanca XXVII 1992 Cerrado Matanzas Cuba 13 13
141 ISLA Open II 1992 Suizo La Habana Cuba 9 9
142 Torneo Especial 1992 Cerrado Holguín Cuba 9 9
143 Match vs Sisniega 1992 Match Linares México 4 2
144 México Equipos 1992 Match Ciudad México México 4 3
145 Copa Cristobal Colón 1992 Cerrado Bucaramanga Colombia 9 9
146 Copa Latinoamericana 1992 Suizo Bogotá Colombia 11 11
147 Copa Latinoamericana Final 1993 Cerrado Mérida, Yucatán México 11 11
148 Capablanca XXVIII 1993 Cerrado Matanzas Cuba 13 13
149 Campeonato de Cuba 1993 Suizo Colón Cuba 11 11
150 Copa del Mundo III 1993 Cerrado Lucerna Suiza 9 9
151 Chiasso Open 1993 Suizo Chiasso Suiza 7 7
152 Alcobendas Open 1993 Suizo Alcobendas España 9 9
153 Las Palmas 1993 Cerrado Las Palmas España 9 8
154 Linares Open 1994 Suizo Linares España 9 9
155 ISLA Castrol Open 1994 Suizo La Habana Cuba 9 9
156 Capablanca XXIX 1994 Cerrado Matanzas Cuba 13 13
157 Barberá Open 1994 Suizo Barbera del Vallés España 8 8
158 Terrassa Open 1994 Suizo Terrassa España 9 9
159 Mondariz Open 1994 Suizo Mondariz España 9 9
160 Collado Villalba Open 1994 Suizo Collado Villalba España 9 9
161 El Vendrell Open 1994 Suizo El Vendrell España 9 9
162 Alcobendas Open 1994 Suizo Alcobendas España 8 8
163 Olimpiada Mundial XXXI 1994 Equipos (suizo) Moscú Rusia 10 10
164 Campeonato de Cuba XXXIV 1995 Cerrado Matanzas Cuba 13 13
165 Capablanca XXX 1995 Cerrado Matanzas Cuba 13 13
166 Terrassa Open 1995 Suizo Terrassa España 9 9
167 Mondariz Open 1995 Suizo Mondariz España 9 9
168 Olot Open 1995 Suizo Olot España 9 9
169 Manresa Open 1995 Suizo Manresa España 9 9
170 Albacete Open 1995 Suizo Albacete España 9 9
171 Castellón Open 1995 Suizo Castellón España 9 9
172 Panamericano Equipos 1995 Cerrado Cascavel Brazil 4 4
173 Campeonato de Cuba XXXV 1996 Cerrado Las Tunas Cuba 13 13
174 Capablanca XXXI 1996 Cerrado Cienfuegos Cuba 13 13
175 Andorra Open 1996 Suizo Andorra España 9 9
176 Barberá Open 1996 Suizo Barbera del Vallés España 9 9
177 Terrassa Open 1996 Suizo Terrassa España 9 9
178 Mondariz Open 1996 Suizo Mondariz España 9 9
179 Olot Open 1996 Suizo Olot España 9 9
180 Manresa Open 1996 Suizo Manresa España 9 9
181 Olimpiada Mundial XXXII 1996 Cerrado Ereván Armenia 12 12
182 Memorial Carlos Torre 1996 Cerrado Mérida, Yucatán México 9 9
183 Linares Open IV 1997 Suizo Linares España 10 10
184 Ubeda Open 1997 Suizo Ubeda España 10 10
185 Liga Gallega 1997 Cerrado Orense España 6 6
186 Campeonato de Cuba 1997 Cerrado Matanzas Cuba 13 13
187 Capablanca XXXII 1997 Cerrado Cienfuegos Cuba 11 11
188 Cerrado de Yopal 1996 Cerrado Yopal Colombia 9 9
189 Barberá del Vallés 1997 Suizo Barbera del Vallés España 8 8
190 Terrassa Open 1997 Suizo Terrassa España 9 9
191 Manresa Open 1997 Suizo Manresa España 9 9
192 Albacete 1997 Cerrado Albacete España 9 9
193 Amistad Latina 1997 Cerrado Madrid España 9 9
194 Copa del Mundo IV 1997 Cerrado Lucerna Suiza 7 7
195 Carlos Torres X 1997 Cerrado Mérida, Yucatán México 9 9
196 Ubeda Open 1998 Suizo Ubeda España 10 10
197 Campeonato de Cuba 1998 Cerrado Matanzas Cuba 13 13
198 Manresa Open 1998 Suizo Manresa España 9 9
199 Pamplona Open 1998 Suizo Pamplona España 9 8
200 Sevilla Open 1999 Suizo Sevilla España 9 9
201 Liga Catalana 1999 Cerrado Terrassa España 7 7
202 Terrassa Open 1999 Suizo Terrassa España 9 9
203 España Equipos 1999 Equipos (cerrado) Menorca España 9 9
204 España Equipos 2000 Equipos (cerrado) Barcelona España 8 8
205 Liga Catalana 2001 Equipos (cerrado) Barcelona España 5 0
206 España Equipos 2 D 2001 Equipos (cerrado) Villareal España 7 7
207 Liga Catalana 2002 Equipos (cerrado) Barcelona España 9 5
208 España Equipos T1 2002 Equipos (cerrado) Mondariz España 6 6
209 España Equipos Final 2003 Equipos (cerrado) Sanxenxo España 6 6
210 Liga Francesa T2 0304 2003 Equipos (cerrado) Avignon Francia 11 11
211 Cto España Individual 2004 Suizo Sevilla España 9 9
212 Liga de Aragón 2005 Equipos (cerrado) Zaragoza España 9 9
213 Liga Catalana 2006 Cerrado San Adriá España 7 1
214 España Equipos 1 Div 2006 Equipos (cerrado) Barcelona España 5 0
215 Liga Francesa T2 0607 2006 Equipos (cerrado) Avignon Francia 4 4
216 Liga Catalana 2007 Equipos (cerrado) San Adriá España 7 4
217 Liga Francesa T2 0708 2007 Equipos (cerrado) Montpellier Francia 8 8
218 Liga Catalana 2008 Equipos (cerrado) San Adriá España 8 5
219 Liga Francesa T2 0809 2009 Equipos (cerrado) Montpellier Francia 4 4
220 Societat Coral Colón 2009 Cerrado Sabadell España 9 9
221 Liga Catalana 2009 Equipos (cerrado) Sabadell España 9 9
222 España Equipos 1 Div 2009 Equipos (cerrado) Montcada España 5 5
223 España Equipos Div Honor 2009 Equipos (cerrado) Linares España 2 2
224 Liga Francesa T1 0910 2009 Equipos (cerrado) Montpellier Francia 1 1
225 Liga Catalana 2010 Equipos (cerrado) Sabadell España 11 9
226 Liga Francesa T1 1011 2010 Equipos (cerrado) Montpellier Francia 5 3
227 Liga Catalana 2011 Equipos (cerrado) Badalona España 8 7
228 Badalona Open 2011 Suizo Badalona España 9 9
229 Liga Francesa T1 1112 2011 Suizo Montpellier Francia 6 4
230 Liga Catalana 2012 Equipos (cerrado) Badalona España 9 9
231 Doeberl Cup 2012 Suizo Camberra Australia 9 9
232 Badalona Open 2012 Suizo Badalona España 8 8
233 Liga Catalana 2013 Equipos (cerrado) Badalona España 10 10
234 Liga Francesa T1 1314 2013 Equipos (cerrado) Montpellier Francia 2 2
235 Liga Catalana 2014 Equipos (cerrado) Badalona España 7 7
236 Badalona Open 2014 Suizo Badalona España 9 8
237 Liga Francesa T1 1415 2014 Equipos (cerrado) Montpellier España 1 1
238 Liga Catalana 2015 Equipos (cerrado) Montcada España 9 9
239 Liga Madrileña 1516 2016 Equipos (cerrado) Madrid España 6 6
240 Liga Madrileña 1617 2017 Equipos (cerrado) Madrid España 9 9
241 Liga Madrileña 1718 2018 Equipos (cerrado) Madrid España 10 10
242 Liga Catalana 2022 Equipos (cerrado) Platja d'Aro España 5 5